Advertisements

Senate Confirmations: Promotion List – Senior FSOs to Class of Minister-Counselor

Posted: 12:24 am ET

 

The following-named Career Members of the Senior Foreign Service of the Department of State for promotion within the Senior Foreign Service of the United States of America, Class of Minister-Counselor:

Nominee State
Robert L. Adams Texas
Brian C. Aggeler District of Columbia
Tanya Cecelia Anderson District of Columbia
Michael Adam Barkin Florida
Stanley H. Bennett Minnesota
Randy William Berry Colorado
Timothy A. Betts District of Columbia
Virginia Meade Blaser Virginia
Steven Craig Bondy Virginia
Maria Elena Brewer Virginia
Bridget A. Brink Michigan
John Leslie Carwile Virginia
Carmen Margarita Castro Virginia
Craig Lewis Cloud Florida
Theodore Raymond Coley Virginia
Marie Christine Damour Virginia
Nicholas Julian Dean Virginia
Robin D. Diallo Maryland
John Walter Dinkelman Virginia
Michael J. Dodman District of Columbia
Christine Ann Elder Washington
Michelle M. Esperdy Pennsylvania
Nina Maria Fite Virginia
Bradley Alan Freden Arizona
Rebecca Eliza Gonzales District of Columbia
Alyson Lynn Grunder New York
Todd Philip Haskell Florida
Jeffrey J. Hawkins Jr. Maryland
Peter Mark Haymond Virginia
Brian George Heath District of Columbia
Jonathan Henick California
Elizabeth Ann Hopkins District of Columbia
Virginia Idelle Keener Maryland
Kevin J. Kilpatrick Indiana
Douglas A. Koneff Connecticut
Donald William Koran Virginia
Steven Herbert Kraft Virginia
Suzanne I. Lawrence Virginia
Thomas H. Lloyd Virginia
Najib Mahmood Virginia
Jean Elizabeth Manes Florida
Joseph Manso District of Columbia
Jennifer Allyn McIntyre District of Columbia
David Meale Virginia
John S. Moretti Virginia
Katherine Anne Munchmeyer District of Columbia
Michael John Murphy Virginia
Mirembe L. Nantongo Virginia
Susan Butler Niblock Maryland
Francisco Luis Palmieri Connecticut
Charisse Melanie Phillips Florida
Beth L. Poisson Maryland
Lynette Joyce Poulton Virginia
Wayne F. Quillin New York
Joseph N. Rawlings Georgia
Kurt R. Rice Virginia
Joan Marie Richards Virginia
Christopher J. Sandrolini Virginia
Stephen M. Schwartz Maryland
Dorothy Camille Shea District of Columbia
George N. Sibley Virginia
Adnan A. Siddiqi Virginia
Adam H. Sterling Virginia
Stephanie Faye Syptak-Ramnath Virginia
Melinda C. Tabler-Stone Virginia
John Stephen Tavenner Texas
Dean Thompson Maryland
Lisa Annette Vickers California
Samuel R. Watson III Virginia
Eugene Stewart Young Virginia

2016-12-07 PN1908 Foreign Service | Nominations beginning Robert L. Adams, and ending Laura Ann Griesmer, which 181 nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record on November 29, 2016.

#

Advertisements